College Alumni

From AAU Tours to College Rosters
ACCEPTED TO COLLEGE
Level Name Club College State
1 NCAA Div. I Sean Bairstow (’18 & ’18) South West Metro Pirates Utah State QLD
2 NCAA Div. I Imogen Ayliffe (‘17 & ’18) Willeton Jets St. Joe’s WA
3 NCAA Div. I Meg Jefferson (‘17 & ’18) Penrith Panthers Virginia NSW
4 NCAA Div. I Nikki Worner (’17 & ’18) Canberra Capitals Iona College ACT
5 NCAA Div. I Henry Makeny (’16 & ’18) Blacktown Storm Marist University NSW
6 NCAA Div. I Caitlyn Jones (’18) Stirling Senators Idaho WA
7 NCAA Div. I Hunter Goodrick (’17) Centre of Excellence South Dakota NSW
8 NCAA Div. I Flynn Cameron (‘17) Gold Coast Rollers DePaul QLD
9 NCAA Div. I Ben Fakira (‘16 & ‘17) North Sydney Bears Utah State NSW
10 NCAA Div. I Dragan Elkaz (‘17 & ‘17) Bankstown Bruins UC Riverside NSW
11 NCAA Div. I Matt Gray (‘17) Bathurst Goldminers Drake NSW
12 NCAA Div. I Noah Thomas (‘16, ‘16 & ‘17) Sydney Comets Drake NSW
13 NCAA Div. I Tobias Cameron (‘17) Gold Coast Rollers Abilene Christian QLD
14 NCAA Div. I Kate Head (‘17) Ipswich Force Kennesaw State QLD
15 NCAA Div. I Kristina Moore (‘17) Hornsby Spiders Florida Gators NSW
16 NCAA Div. I Chloe Bloom (‘17) Penrith Panthers Oklahoma Sooners NSW
17 NCAA Div. I Jess Sancataldo (’17) Hornsby Spiders Northwestern Universty NSW
18 NCAA Div. I Georgia Kehoe (‘17) Brisbane Capitals Seattle University QLD
19 NCAA Div. I Courtney Murphy (‘17) Sunshine Coast Seattle University QLD
20 NCAA Div. I Jacob Epperson (’16) Blackburn Vikings Creighton VIC
21 NCAA Div. I Harry Froling (‘16) Centre of Excellence Marquette QLD
22 NCAA Div. I Cam Healy (‘16) Hornsby Spiders Albany NSW
23 NCAA Div. I Andrew Panayiotou (’16) Melbourne Tigers Columbia VIC
24 NCAA Div. I Brent Hank (‘16) Central Districts Albany SA
25 NCAA Div. I Lachlan Anderson (‘15 & ‘16) Bankstown Bruins Eastern Kentucky NSW
26 NCAA Div. I Kieran Hayward (‘15) North Sydney Bears UMass NSW
27 NCAA Div. I Ramon Singh Sutherland Sharks Xavier NSW
28 NCAA Div. I Jimmy Anderson La Lumiere DePaul VIC
29 NCAA Div. II Alex Clinton (’17 & ’18) Newcastle Hunters St Martin’s NSW
30 NCAA Div. II Mickey Williams (’17 & ’18) Ginninderra Rats Harcum College ACT
31 NCAA Div. II Daniel Goldrick (‘17 & ‘17) Penrith Panthers Malone NSW
32 NCAA Div. II Levi Frankland (‘17) Gold Coast Rollers Notre Dame Ohio QLD
33 NCAA Div. II Abbey Noblett (‘17) Southern Pennisula Sharks Hawaii Pacific VIC
34 NCAA Div. II Ben Basten (‘16 & ‘17) Hornsby Spiders Bloomfield NSW
35 NCAA Div. II Charlton Offermans (‘16 & ‘16) Gold Coast Rollers Rockhurst QLD
36 NCAA Div. II Brennan Rymer (‘16) Penrith Panthers Alaska-Anchorage NSW
37 NCAA Div. II Sebastiano Lamonato (’15) Blackburn Vikings Saginaw Valley VIC
38 NCAA Div. II Deng Mayot (‘16) Hoop Dreams Kentucky-Weslyean QLD
39 NCAA Div. II Ethan Betts (’16) Townsville Heat Adams State QLD
40 NCAA Div. II Sergio Antelmi (’14) Hornsby Spiders Black Hills State NSW
41 NCAA Div. II Sukhman Bhinder (’14) Hornsby Spiders Lindenwood University NSW
42 NAIA Div. I Ernie Docker (‘17) Sydney Comets Lindenwood Belleville NSW
43 NAIA Div. I Wilson Page (‘18) North Gold Coast St. Ambrose QLD
44 NAIA Div. I Nick Marshall (‘17) North Adelaide Clarke University SA
45 NAIA Div. I Josh Leaney (‘17) Brisbane Capitals Loyola New Orleans QLD
46 NAIA Div. I Tristan Lloyd (‘15) Frankston Blues Westmont College VIC
47 NAIA Div. I Matt Veloso (’14) Hornsby Spiders Nebraska Wesleyan NSW
48 NAIA Div. I Eddie Steele (‘17) Norwood Flames Dordt College SA
49 NAIA Div. I Iesha Smith (‘17) Northern Territory Graceland University NT
50 NAIA Div. II Lachlan McKimm (‘17) North Sydney Bears Oregon Tech NSW
51 NAIA Div. I WIll Stewart (‘18) Norths Missouri Baptist College NSW
52 NCAA Div. III Connor Yetman (‘16 & ‘17) Manly Sea Eagles Manhattanville NSW
53 NCAA Div. III Nick Tarrant (’17) Dandenong Rangers Blackburn College VIC
54 NCAA Div. III Max Menzel (‘16 & ‘17) North Sydney Bears Roanoke College NSW
55 NCAA Div. III Ethan Bevan (‘16) Brisbane Capitals SUNY College at Old Westbury QLD
56 NCAA Div. III Dan Babb (’15) Hornsby Spiders Beloit College NSW
57 NCAA Div. III Sean Biernacki (’15) Waverley Falcons Aurora University VIC
58 NCAA Div. III Hayden Ford (‘15) Hornsby Spiders George Fox University NSW
59 Junior College Matt Roseby (’17 & ’18) NTSI Hutchinson JC NSW
60 Junior College Kristian Andrievski (16′ & ’17) Sutherland Sharks Mesa JC NSW
61 Junior College Richard Leenars (’17) Eltham Barstow JC VIC
62 Junior College Nyah Morris (‘17 & ’18) Gold Coast Rollers South Plains CC QLD
63 Junior College Tomi Ayilara (‘17) Werribee Devils Cloud CC VIC
64 Junior College Sebit Reath (‘17) Perth Rhinos Lee CC & Multiple D1 Offers WA
65 Junior College Ryan Giradi (‘17) Norwood Flames Iowa Lakes CC SA
66 Junior College Taiga Cantor (‘17) Sydney Comets Vermont Tech NSW
67 Junior College Alec Hillman (‘16 & ‘17) Northside Wizards Umpqua CC QLD
68 Junior College Henry Flanagan (‘16 & ‘16) North Sydney Bears College of the Canyons SA
69 Junior College Will Gleeson (’16) Forrestville Eagles Barstow CC SA
70 Junior College Joel Donnelly (’16) Box Hill Mesa CC VIC
71 Junior College Matt Attard (’16) Sunbery Jets Central Maine CC VIC
72 Junior College Emiliano Scully (’16) Coburg Giants Cuesta College VIC
73 Junior College Kenny Huynh (’15, ’16) Kilsyth Cobras Central Maine CC VIC
74 Junior College Lukanda Tezzigwa (‘15) Camberwell Dragans Cuesta College VIC
75 Junior College Richard Leenars (’16) Broadmeadows Barstow CC VIC
76 Canada Michael D’Agostino (‘15) Blackburn Vikings Lethbridge VIC
77 Canada Jerome Thompson (‘15) North Sydney Bears British Columbia NSW
CURRENT OFFERS
Level Name Club College State
1 NCAA Div. I Hunter Madden (’18) Norths Bears Multiple DI Offers NSW
2 NCAA Div. I Lachie Bofinger (’17 & ’18) Norths Bears Multiple DI Offers NSW
3 NCAA Div. I Aime Ciza (’16, ’17 & ’18) Sturt Sabres Southern Utah SA
4 NCAA Div. II Sam Grayson (’18) Ipswich Force Notre Dame Ohio QLD
5 NCAA Div. II Neema Kazemi (‘18) Perth Redbacks Multiple D2 Offers WA
6 NCAA Div. II Thomas Whyte (‘17) NZ Breakers Multiple D2 Offers NZ
7 NAIA Div. I Hayden Blankley (’18) Blacktown Storm Multiple NAIA Offers NSW
8 NCAA Div. III Brendan Keneally (‘17) North Sydney Bears Multiple D3s NSW
9 Junior College Sean Lucas (‘18) Centenary Heights Ohlone College QLD

Kieran Hayward

LSU
Division I
Class of 2016
July 2015 AUSA Team

Harry Froling

Marquette
Division I
Class of 2016
April 2016 AUSA Team

Tobias Cameron

Abilene Christian
Division I
Class of 2017
April 2017 AUSA Team

Cameron Healy

Albany
Division I
Class of 2016
April 2016 & July 2016 AUSA Team

Dejan Vasiljevic

Miami
Division I
Class of 2016
College Recruiting Assistance

Noah Thomas

Drake
Division 1
Class of 2017
April 2016, July 2016, April 2017 AUSA Team

Andrew Panayiotou

Columbia
Division I – Ivy League
Class of 2016
April 2016 AUSA Team

Lachlan Anderson

Eastern Kentucky
Division I
Class of 2016
July 2015 & April 2016 AUSA Team

Brent Hank

Albany
Division I
Class of 2017
April 2016 AUSA Team

Gabe Hadley

New Mexico State
Division I
Class of 2017
College Recruiting Assistance

Ben Basten

Bloomfield
Division II
Class of 2017
July 2016 & April 2017 AUSA Team

Sebastiano Lamonato

Saginaw State Valley
Division II
Class of 2016
July 2015 AUSA Team

Sergio Antelmi

Black Hills State
Division II
Class of 2015
July 2014 AUSA Team

Brennan Rymer

Alaska-Anchorage
Division II
Class of 2017
July 2016 AUSA Team

Levi Frankland

Notre Dame Ohio
Division II
Class of 2017
April 2017 AUSA Team

Josh Leaney

Loyola New Orleans
NAIA Division I
Class of 2017
April 2017 AUSA Team

Daniel Babb

Beloit College
Division III
Class of 2016
July 2015 AUSA Team

Hayden Ford

George Fox
Division III
Class of 2016
July 2015 AUSA Team

Sean Biernacki

Aurora
Division III
Class of 2016
July 2015 AUSA Team

Will Gleeson

Barstow
JUCO
Class of 2016
April 2016 AUSA Team

Deng Mayot

Pensacola State
JUCO
Class of 2016
April 2016 AUSA Team

Ethan Betts

UMPQUA
JUCO
Class of 2016
April 2016 AUSA Team

Lukanda Tezzigwa

Cuesta
JUCO
Class of 2016
July 2015 AUSA Team

Sebit Reath

Lee College
JUCO
Class of 2017
April 2017 AUSA Team

Nic Pozoglou

Sydney Kings
Professional
Class of 2015
July 2014 AUSA Team

Michael D'Agostino

Lethbridge
Canada
Class of 2016
July 2015 AUSA Team

Jerome Thompson

British Columbia
Canada
Class of 2016
July 2015 AUSA Team

Matt Veloso

Nebraska-Wesleyan
NAIA Division I
Class of 2015
July 2014 AUSA Team

Abi Curtin

Denver
Division I
Class of 2016
College Recruiting Assistance

Lini Katia

Metro State
Division II
Class of 2017
College Recruiting Assistance

Sukhman Bhinder

Maryville
Division II
Class of 2016
July 2014 AUSA Team

Anthony Karabatsos

Seton Hill
Division II
Class of 2016
College Recruiting Assistance

Henry Flanagan

College of the Canyons
JUCO
Class of 2016
April 2016 AUSA Team

Ethan Bevan

SUNY
Division III
Class of 2016
July 2016 AUSA Team

Kenny Hyunh

Central Maine
JUCO
Class of 2017
July 2015, July 2016 AUSA Team